Ethernet Network Interface Cards

Our Ethernet cards, which support copper and fiber, are designed to relieve your bandwidth bottlenecks in CompactPCI® and VMEbus applications.

Product Name Form Factor Ports Port Type Front Panel I/O Connectors Rear Panel I/O Connectors
NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O NIC10G Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GigE SFP+ 10GBase-KX4 & 10GBase-CX4
NIC10GBT Dual 10GBase-T XMC Card with Rear I/O NIC10GBT Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GBase-T 10GBase-T
NIC10GFT Network Interface Card NIC10GFT Network Interface Card XMC 2 10GBase-T RJ-45
NIC1GBT Network Interface Card XMC 4 1GigE 10/100/1000BaseT
NIC1GFT Quad 10/100/1000BaseT XMC Card with Front I/O NIC1GFT Network Interface Card XMC 4 1GigE RJ-45
PMC-GBIT-DT2BP PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card PMC 2 10/100/1000BaseT 10/100/1000BaseT
PMC-GBIT-DT2CC PMC-GBIT-DT2CC Network Interface Card PMC 2 10/100/1000BaseT 10/100/1000BaseT
PMC613FXRCSC PMC613FXRCSC Network Interface Card PMC 2 100BaseFX SC, ST
PMC676RCSC PMC676RCSC Network Interface Card PMC 2 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseSX LX, SC
PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) with deep FIFO PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card PMC 2 10/100/1000BaseT RJ-45
Product Name Description
PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card

4-port Gigabit Ethernet PMC network interface card (NIC) supporting 1000BaseSX or 1000BaseLX fiber, LC connectors.

PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC)

Gigabit Ethernet PMC network interface card (NIC) with four 10/100/1000aseT ports, RJ-45 connector

Product Name Description
CP3-QUAD100TX

CP3-QUAD100TX is a full hot swap capable, 64-bit/66 MHz 10/100 Ethernet interface card with four independent interfaces for high-density 3U CPCI computing applications.

PMC-DUAL100BT PMC-DUAL100BT is a PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) with dual 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet interfaces.
PMC-Gigabit-DFX PMC-Gigabit-DFX is a PMC with dual fiber 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface controller ports.
PMC-Gigabit-DTX PMC-Gigabit-DTX is a PMC with dual 1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet interface controller ports
PMC494

This PMC provides a media converter that converts 10BaseT to 10Base2. It also provides 3 additional 10BaseT ports routed to the PMC J4 user defined I/O pins.

PMC610 PMC610 is a PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports. The four 10/100BaseTX Ethernet engines are each capable of full duplex operation in both 10 and 100 Mbit modes. Versions supporting wide operating temperature range are availab
PMC610J4 PMC610J4 is a PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports routed to through the rear panel. Wide operating temperature range version available.
PMC610J4RC Network Interface Card

PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports routed through to the rear panel. 

PMC610RC Network Interface Card

PMC 10/100BaseTX Ethernet NIC with four 10/100Mbit Ethernet ports capable of full-duplex operation in both 10 and 100Mbit modules. 

PMC615 PMC615 is a 4-port 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC with rear I/O. Four 10/100BaseTX engines are each capable of full duplex operation in both 10 and 100 Mbit modes. Each of the Ethernet/PCI interfaces includes a powerful DMA engine with very deep FIFO buffers.
PMC615RC PMC615RC is a 4-port 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC with rear I/O. Four 10/100BaseTX engines are each capable of full duplex operation in both 10 & 100 Mbit modes. Each of the Ethernet/PCI interfaces includes a powerful DMA engine with very deep FIFO buffers.
PMC618 PMC618 is a PMC 10/100Mbit Ethernet NIC offering 100BaseSX Ethernet connectivity. This PMC is available with four front access interfaces.
PMC676 PMC676 is a Gigabit Ethernet PMC NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.
PMC676TX PMC676TX is a Gigabit Ethernet PMC NIC with dual 10/100/1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.
PMC677 PMC677 is a fiber connected PMC designed to offer 1000Mbit full duplex Ethernet connectivity on four channels. This NIC uses LC connectors with SX or LX transceivers. The Ethernet/PCI interface includes a powerful DMA engine with 64KB deep FIFO buffers.
PMC677TX PMC677TX is a PMC designed to offer maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/100/1000BaseT, the PMC677TX is capable of full duplex operation. The Ethernet/PCI interface includes a powerful DMA engine with 64KB deep FIFO buffers.
PMC682/E PMC682/E is an Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) providing one 10/100BaseTX engine on a PMC.
PMC695 PMC695 is an intelligent 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet NIC. One 1000Mbit Ethernet controller is combined with a local RISC processor and PCI bridge system.
PMC695TX PMC695TX is an intelligent 1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet NIC. One 1000Mbit Ethernet controller is combined with a local RISC processor and PCI bridge system. Features embedded TCP/IP.
PMC696LC PMC696LC is an intelligent dual port 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet NIC. Two 1000Mbit Ethernet controllers are combined with a local RISC processor and PCI-X system. This NIC features fail-over firmware.
PMC696TX PMC696TX is an intelligent dual port 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet NIC. Two 1000Mbit Ethernet controllers are combined with a local RISC processor and PCI-X system.
RM610 RM610 is a PCI Ethernet NIC providing four 10/100Mbit Ethernet interfaces. The 10/100BaseTX engines are each capable of full duplex operation in both 10 and 100 Mbit modes. Each of the Ethernet/PCI interfaces includes a powerful DMA engine.
RM666FX RM666FX dual port 100BaseFX Ethernet PCI Network Interface Card (NIC) has front I/O, optional Solaris LAN boot, and SC connectors.
RM675LC RM675LC is a dual port 100BaseFX Ethernet PCI NIC with failover software.
RM675TX RM675TX is a dual port 10/100BaseTX Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with failover software.
RM676 RM676 is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.1000BaseLX optional.
RM676RC RM676RC is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.1000BaseLX optional.
RM676RCTX RM676RCTX is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.
RM676TX RM676TX is a Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with dual 1000BaseTX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels.
RM677 RM677 is a fiber connected PCI edge card designed to offer 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 1000BaseSX (LX optional), the RM677 is capable of full duplex operation. The Ethernet/PCI interface includes a powerful DMA engine with 64KB deep FIFO buffer
RM677RC RM677RC is fiber a connected PCI edge card offering 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 1000BaseSX (LX optional), the RM677 is capable of full duplex operation. The Ethernet/PCI interface includes a powerful DMA engine with 64KB deep FIFO buffer
RM677RCTX RM677RCTX is a RoHS compliant PCI edge card offering maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/100/1000BaseT, the RM677RCTX is capable of full duplex operation.
RM677TX RM677TX is a PCI edge card designed to offer maximum 1000Mbit Ethernet connectivity. Using 10/100/1000BaseT, the RM677TX is capable of full duplex operation.
Telum GE-QLX Telum GE-QLX is an AdvancedMC available with 4 1000BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet ports.
Telum GE-QSX Telum GE-QSX is an AdvancedMC available with 4 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet ports.
Telum GE-QT Telum GE-QT is a 4-port Gigabit Ethernet AdvancedMC NIC providing high bandwidth and high port density. It is ideal for telecommunication platforms requiring additional Ethernet links and AdvancedMC form factor.
VD-FOE VD-FOE software provides port failover for our Gigabit Ethernet network interface cards (NICs) using the VxWorks real-time operating system.
XD-FOE XD-FOE software provides port failover for our Gigabit Ethernet network interface cards (NICs) using the Windows XP operating system.

Abaco Advantage

What we can do for you?

FIND OUT MORE

Product Selector

Find exactly what you're looking for.

SELECT PRODUCTS

Can’t find what you’re looking for? Need help?

Head on over to our support pages, where you’ll find key contacts, how to obtain documentation, information on warranty and repairs, contract samples, details of our Product Lifecycle Management and Configuration Management programs – and much more.

Support