Product Selector

 

Category

Form Factor

Ruggedization

Embedded Ethernet Switches
Title Form Factor Description
NETernity™ PMC942RC PMC Four ports accessible from front RJ45 connectors, three ports routed to P4. One port GigE controller appears as a Network Interface to the host.
MIL-STD-1553 Protocol
Title Form Factor Description
QPM-1553 Interface PMC 1-, 2- or 4-channel MIL-STD-1553 Module
Avionics PMC-MMSI PMC-MMSI Interface PMC 12 Line BC or 12 RTs MMSI PMC Module
EPMC-1553-8 EPMC-1553-8 Interface PMC 8 Channel MIL-STD-1553 PMC Module
Ethernet Network Interface Cards
Title Form Factor Description
PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports.
PMC613FXRCSC PMC613FXRC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 100BaseFX ports, option for ST style connectors
PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with four 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option for 1000BaseLX
PMC-GBIT-DT2CC PMC-GBIT-DT2CC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, rear I/O, conduction cooled.
PMC-GBIT-DT2BP PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, rear I/O.
PMC676RCSC PMC676RC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option to support LC connectors, Solaris and PXE LAN boot
PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) with deep FIFO PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, option to support Solaris and PXE LAN boot
Digital and Serial I/O
Title Form Factor Description
PMC-OCTPRO-232 Mezzanine PMC-OCTPRO-232 Mezzanine PMC Expands eight RS-232 channels
PMC-OCTPRO-422 Mezzanine PMC-OCTPRO-422 Mezzanine PMC Expands eight RS-422 channels
PMC-422/FP Mezzanine Card PMC-422/FP Mezzanine Card PMC Serial I/O for VME, CompactPCI
PMC423 Serial I/O Mezzanine PMC423 Serial I/O Mezzanine PMC 16-port serial, front and rear I/O
PMC-422 PMC-422 Serial Controller PMC 8-port PMC for VME, CompactPCI
ARINC Protocols
Title Form Factor Description
Avionics RP-708 PMC RP-708 Interface PMC 2-channel ARINC 708 weather radar display databus module
RCEI-830A Interface PMC ARINC high density interface for PMC
Storage
Title Form Factor Description
PMC-0247RC Disk Drive PMC PMC Serial ATA Module
PMCF3 PMC With Removable CompactFlash Card PMCF3 PMC With Removable CompactFlash Card PMC Add-on solid state memory for rugged applications
Reflective Memory
Title Form Factor Description
PMC-5565PIORC Reflective Memory Node Card PMC Fiber-optic RoHS-compliant PMC
AFDX / ARINC664
Title Form Factor Description
RCNIC-A2PA Interface RCNIC-A2PA Interface PMC Dual port ARINC 664 Part 7 interface
Cables
Title Form Factor Description
RCONPMC-708 Cable RCONPMC-708 PMC RCONPMC-708 Transitions from the RP-708 card-end connector into two cables with CJ70 Twinax, 3 lug, 1553 cable jack ends for transformer coupling.