NETernity™ RM933ST

6U VME dual slot managed 10/100Mbit Ethernet switch with failover support

This product reached the end of its lifecycle (end-of-life) on December 31, 2006

Please refer to downloads section below if you require documentation or software. If you have any questions or require product support, including help migrating to our latest products, please contact us.

Overview


RM933ST is a 6U VME dual slot managed Ethernet switch with six 10/100BaseTX rear I/O ports and four front access 100BaseFX fiber ports with ST connectors.

  • Failover Ethernet support
  • 6U VME dual slot form factor
  • 6 rear 10/100BaseTX ports; 4 front 100BaseFX ports, ST connectors
  • Managed

Specifications

Form Factor
VME 6U
Port Type
100BaseFX
Management Type
Managed Layer-2
Ports
6

Related Downloads

Can’t find what you’re looking for? Need help?

Head on over to our support pages, where you’ll find key contacts, how to obtain documentation, information on warranty and repairs, contract samples, details of our Product Lifecycle Management and Configuration Management programs – and much more.

Support