Product Selector

 

Category

Form Factor

Ruggedization

Databus Analyzers & Software
Title Form Factor Description
BusTools-ARINC - ARINC 429 Bus Analysis, Simulation and Data Monitoring/Logging Solution BusTools-ARINC BusTools Software Analyzer Software Software support only available for Santa Barbara based cards. Contact factory for listing of supported products.
Ethernet Network Interface Cards
Title Form Factor Description
NIC1GBT Network Interface Card XMC Quad 10/100/1000BaseT Conduction Cooled XMC Card with Rear I/O
NIC1GFT Quad 10/100/1000BaseT XMC Card with Front I/O NIC1GFT Network Interface Card XMC Quad 10/100/1000Base-T XMC Card with Front I/O
PMC613FXRCSC PMC613FXRC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 100BaseFX ports, option for ST style connectors
NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O NIC10G Network Interface Card XMC XMC with dual 10GigE ports, front or rear I/O. Front ports support 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR or Direct Attached Copper SFP+.
PMC676RCSC PMC676RC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option to support LC connectors, Solaris and PXE LAN boot
XMC477RC Four Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Board XMC477RC Network Interface Card XMC XMC477RC Four Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface
Digital and Serial I/O
Title Form Factor Description
VME-1128 Digital input Boards VME-1128 Digital Input Board VME 128-bit High-Voltage Digital Input Board with Built-in-Test
VME-2528 Digital Input/Output Board VME-2528 Digital I/O Board VME VME Digital Input/Output Boards
Development Systems and Chassis
Title Form Factor Description
SCVPX3U-3C SCVPX3U-3C VPX 3U 3-slot 3U OpenVPX Starter Cage with tracked backplane for centralised switching architectures
SCCPCI3U-4 Starter Cage SCCPCI3U-4 3U CompactPCI Starter Cage cPCI 3U 4-slot 3U CPCI Starter Cage
SCCPCI6U-5  6U CompactPCI Starter Cage SCCPCI6U-5 6U CompactPCI Starter Cage cPCI 6U 5-slot 6U CPCI Starter Cage
SCVPX6U-5D Starter Cage SCVPX6U-5D VPX 6U 5-slot 6U OpenVPX Starter Cage with tracked backplane for distributed switching architectures
SCVPX6U-5C Starter Cage SCVPX6U-5C VPX 6U 5-slot 6U OpenVPX Starter Cage with tracked backplane for centralised switching architectures
SCVME6U-5 Starter Cage SCVME6U-5 VME 6U 5-slot 6U VME Starter Cage
SCVPX6U-6CG Starter Cage SCVPX6U-6CG 6U OpenVPX GPGPU Starter Cage VPX 6U 6-slot 6U OpenVPX Starter Cage with tracked backplane for centralised switching architectures
SCVPX3U-7C Starter Cage SCVPX3U-7C VPX 3U 7-slot 3U OpenVPX Starter Cage with tracked backplane for centralised switching architectures
SCVPX6U-903 Starter chassis SCVPX6U-903 OpenVPX 6U The SCVPX6U-903 starter chassis from Abaco Systems provides a flexible and cost-effective platform supporting Abaco Systems and third party 6U OpenVPX modules for system development and integration.
IP Cores & Software Tools
Title Form Factor Description
Floating Point FFT IEEE-754 Floating Point FFT/IFFT IP Core
Fixed Point FFT Fixed Point FFT/IFFT IP Core
FPGA DSP board support package FPGA DSP Board Support Package Tools to get your FPGA design off the ground as quickly as possible
MIL-STD-1553 Protocol
Title Form Factor Description
EPMC-1553-8 EPMC-1553-8 Interface PMC 8 Channel MIL-STD-1553 PMC Module
QVXI2-1553X VXI 1, 2 or 4 channel MIL-STD-1553 VXI Module
QPCX-1553 PCI Module QPCX-1553 Interface PCI 1-, 2- or 4-channel MIL-STD-1553 module for PCI backplanes
R15-EC Interface Express Card R15-EC RoHS Dual Port MIL-STD-1553 ExpressCard Interface
Avionics R15-AMC Module R15-AMC Interface AMC R15-AMC high density AMC module
RPCIE-1553 Interface PCI Express RPCIE-1553 High Density PCI Express Interface
Avionics RXMC1553 RXMC1553 Interface XMC RXMC-1553
RXMC2-1553 Interface XMC RXMC2-1553 High Density 1553 XMC Module
R15-LPCIE Interface PCIe- Low Profile R15-LPCIE Low Profile PCIe MIL-STD-1553 module
R15-USB Interface USB R15-USB MIL-STD-1553 module
RPCC-D1553 Interface PCMCIA 1 or 2 channel MIL-STD-1553 PCMCIA/PCCARD Module
Avionics RQVME2-1553 RQVME2-1553 Interface VME 6U RQVME2-1553 MIL-STD-1553 6U VME Interface
R15-MPCIE Interface Mini PCI Express MIL-STD-1553 Mini PCI Express Interface Card
Avionics PMC-MMSI PMC-MMSI Interface PMC 12 Line BC or 12 RTs MMSI PMC Module
Switch Fabric Modules
Title Form Factor Description
PEX442 6U VPX Mezzanine Carrier Card PEX442 Carrier Card VPX 6U VPX and VPX-REDI, also features non-blocking Gen 2 PCI Express switch with four x4 ports to the backplane
PEX431 Multi-fabric Switch PEX431 Multi-fabric Switch VPX 3U Multi-Fabric Switch and XMC Carrier Card
Storage
Title Form Factor Description
PMC-0247RC Disk Drive PMC PMC Serial ATA Module
PMCF3 PMC With Removable CompactFlash Card PMCF3 PMC With Removable CompactFlash Card PMC Add-on solid state memory for rugged applications
SDD912 3U OpenVPX Solid State Disk Module SDD912 Rugged Flash Solution VPX 3U 3U OpenVPX Solid State Disk Module
Sensor Processing
Title Form Factor Description
SPR507B Serial FPDP XMC SPR507B Serial FPDP XMC/PMC XMC/PMC 4-Channel Serial FPDP Rugged XMC/PMC Module
ICS-1640 ADC ICS-1640 ADC PCI Express PCI Express x4 16-channel module
ICS-1620 DAC ICS-1620 DAC PCI Express PCI Express x4 16-channel module
ICS-1572A Transceiver Module ICS-1572A Transceiver Module XMC ADC/DAC XMC with Virtex-6 FPGA
SPR870A Wideband Digital Receiver/Exciter SPR870A Wideband Digital Receiver/Exciter VPX 3U 3U VPX module
Reflective Memory
Title Form Factor Description
VME-5565 Reflective Memory VME 2 Giga Baud VME-5565 Ultra High Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts
PMC-5565PIORC Reflective Memory Node Card PMC Fiber-optic RoHS-compliant PMC
Analog and Other I/O
Title Form Factor Description
VME-4132 VME-4132 VME
9450-DRV Software I/O Connectivity IOWorks Board Drivers
VME-5532L VME Bus Repeater VME-5532L VME Bus Repeater VME VMEbus Fiber-Optic Repeater Link with Slave Chassis System Controller