Product Selector

 

Category

Form Factor

Ruggedization

MIL-STD-1553 Protocol
Title Form Factor Description
EPMC-1553-8 EPMC-1553-8 Interface PMC 8 Channel MIL-STD-1553 PMC Module
RPCIE-1553 Interface PCI Express RPCIE-1553 High Density PCI Express Interface
RXMC2-1553 Interface XMC RXMC2-1553 High Density 1553 XMC Module
R15-LPCIE Interface PCIe- Low Profile R15-LPCIE Low Profile PCIe MIL-STD-1553 module
QPCX-1553 PCI Module QPCX-1553 Interface PCI 1-, 2- or 4-channel MIL-STD-1553 module for PCI backplanes
RPCC-D1553 Interface PCMCIA 1 or 2 channel MIL-STD-1553 PCMCIA/PCCARD Module
R15-EC Interface Express Card R15-EC RoHS Dual Port MIL-STD-1553 ExpressCard Interface
Avionics RQVME2-1553 RQVME2-1553 Interface VME 6U RQVME2-1553 MIL-STD-1553 6U VME Interface
QVXI2-1553X VXI 1, 2 or 4 channel MIL-STD-1553 VXI Module
R15-MPCIE Interface Mini PCI Express MIL-STD-1553 Mini PCI Express Interface Card
Avionics PMC-MMSI PMC-MMSI Interface PMC 12 Line BC or 12 RTs MMSI PMC Module
Ethernet Network Interface Cards
Title Form Factor Description
PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports.
PMC613FXRCSC PMC613FXRC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 100BaseFX ports, option for ST style connectors
NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O NIC10G Network Interface Card XMC XMC with dual 10GigE ports, front or rear I/O. Front ports support 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR or Direct Attached Copper SFP+.
NIC10GBT Dual 10GBase-T XMC Card with Rear I/O NIC10GBT Network Interface Card XMC Conduction Cooled XMC with dual 10GBase-T ports with rear I/O.
NIC10GFT Network Interface Card NIC10GFT Network Interface Card XMC XMC with dual 10GBase-T ports with front I/O, RJ45 connectors
PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with four 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option for 1000BaseLX
NIC1GBT Network Interface Card XMC Quad 10/100/1000BaseT Conduction Cooled XMC Card with Rear I/O
NIC1GFT Quad 10/100/1000BaseT XMC Card with Front I/O NIC1GFT Network Interface Card XMC Quad 10/100/1000Base-T XMC Card with Front I/O
PMC-GBIT-DT2CC PMC-GBIT-DT2CC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, rear I/O, conduction cooled.
PMC-GBIT-DT2BP PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, rear I/O.
PMC676RCSC PMC676RC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option to support LC connectors, Solaris and PXE LAN boot
PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) with deep FIFO PMC676RCTX Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, option to support Solaris and PXE LAN boot
Digital and Serial I/O
Title Form Factor Description
IP-OCTALPLUS232 Eight EIA-232 asynchronous serial ports
PMC-OCTPRO-232 Mezzanine PMC-OCTPRO-232 Mezzanine PMC Expands eight RS-232 channels
PMC-OCTPRO-422 Mezzanine PMC-OCTPRO-422 Mezzanine PMC Expands eight RS-422 channels
IP-DIGITAL482 IndustryPack Module IP-DIGITAL482 IndustryPack Digital I/O with 48 TTL Channels
PMC-422/FP Mezzanine Card PMC-422/FP Mezzanine Card PMC Serial I/O for VME, CompactPCI
PMC423 Serial I/O Mezzanine PMC423 Serial I/O Mezzanine PMC 16-port serial, front and rear I/O
VME-6500 6U VME Multifunction I/O Board VME Analog and digital input/output
VME1111 VME Digital input Board VME-1111 Digital Input Board VME 64-bit high voltage with BIT
VME-1128 Digital input Boards VME-1128 Digital Input Board VME 128-bit High-Voltage Digital Input Board with Built-in-Test
VME-1182A VME-1182A Digital Input Board VME 6U 64-channel isolated digital input board with multifunctional intelligent controller
VME-2131 64-bit High Current Source/Sink Driver Board VME-2131 Driver Board VME 64-bit High Current Source/Sink Driver Board
VME-2128A VME-2128A Digital Output Board VME High-Voltage Digital Output Board with Built-in-Test
VME-2210 Digital Output Board VME-2210 Digital Output Board VME 6U With 64 magnetic latching relays
VME-2534 Digital I/O VME-2534 Digital I/O VME VME Digital Input/Output Boards
VME-2528 Digital Input/Output Board VME-2528 Digital I/O Board VME VME Digital Input/Output Boards
VME-2536 Digital I/O Board VME-2536 Digital I/O Board VME 6U 32-channel optically coupled digital I/O board with built-in test capability
VME-2533 Differential Digital Output Board VME-2533 Differential Digital Output Board VME 32-bit Differential Digital Output Board
VME-2170A Digital Output VME-2170A Digital Output VME 32-bit optically isolated
PMC-422 PMC-422 Serial Controller PMC 8-port PMC for VME, CompactPCI
VME-6015 Quad-Serial I/O Interface Board VME-6015 Quad-Serial I/O Interface Board VME Quad-Serial Input/Output Interface Board
VME-2540 Intelligent Counter/Controller VME-2540 Intelligent Counter/Controller VME 24-channel slave I/O module
VME-1129 Digital Input Board VME-1129 Digital Input Board VME 128-bit high voltage
VME-1150B Digital Input Board VME-1150B Digital Input Board VME 64-bit optically coupled
FPGA Boards
Title Form Factor Description
PC820 PC820 FPGA Card PCI Express PCIe with Kintex or Virtex Ultrascale FPGA
VP680 FPGA Card VPX 3U 3U VPX with Virtex-6
FM780 FPGA board FM780 XMC FPGA Card XMC Featuring a Xilinx Virtex-7 FPGA
FC6301 FPGA Card cPCI 3U 3U CompactPCI with Virtex-6 FPGA