Product Selector

 

Category

Form Factor

Ruggedization

FPGA Mezzanine Cards (FMC)
Title Form Factor Description
FMC161 FMC161 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Multi-mode analog input
FMC164 FMC164 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input
FMC168 FMC168 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input
FMC204 FMC204 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog output
FMC216 FMC216 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog output
FMC230 FMC230 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog output
FMC110 FMC110 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC121 FMC121 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC142 FMC142 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC144 FMC144 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC150 FMC150 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC176 FMC176 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC30RF FMC30RF FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC RF transceiver
FMC151 FMC151 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
FMC160 FMC160 FPGA Mezzanine Card FMC Analog input and output
Graphics & Video Boards
Title Form Factor Description
GR2 VPX 3U 3U VPX High Performance Graphics Output Board
MMS – ECMs
Title Form Factor Description
3564 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog 4 Channel High Common Mode Comparator (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)
5081 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Digital to Analog - 4 Channel 12 bit with Multiple Output Range (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)
5093 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digital Converter - 2-channel power H bridge, 1 amp drive (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)
5085 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digital Converter - Delta-Sigma 2 channel, High Resolution, Low Speed (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digit
5147 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digital Converter - 2-channel, medium resolution/speed, differential input (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)
5658 MMS ECM, Analog Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digital Converter - 8 channel, 16 bit Current Comparator, Current Sense, 4 to 20 mA Loop Sense (RoHS Compliant Lead-free)Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Mod
5188 MMS ECM, Analog (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog 8 x 8 Crosspoint Switch
5676 MMS ECM, Analog (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog to Digital Converter - 8 channel, 16 bit Common Mode(RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Analog t
3508 MMS ECM, Interface (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Asynchronous - 10 Input / 6 Output RS232
3560 MMS ECM, Interface (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Quad I2C Interface with Rise Time Enhancement
5033 MMS ECM, Interface (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Asynchronous 8 Ports RS485 / RS422 with Programmable Termination
5041 MMS ECM, Interface (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Asynchronous - 8 port RS485 / RS422 with Fixed Termination
5362 MMS ECM, Interface (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) 8 Channel Low Voltage Differential Signaling (LVDS)
3512 MMS ECM, Digital (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Digital I/O, 8 channel / 8 bit, Buffered Individually Controlled Input and Output
7079 MMS ECM, Digital (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) 16 Channel High Drive 5V Digital I/O
5174 MMS ECM, Clock (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Miscellaneous - Precision Variable Clock Source Voltage Controlled Oscillator
5047 MMS ECM, Miscellaneous (RoHS Compliant Lead-free) Modular Micro Mezzanine System™ Electrical Conversion Module (ECM) Miscellaneous - Socket Saver
Multi-Protocol & Other Avionics I/O
Title Form Factor Description
RAR15X Interface XMC Dual Protocol XMC for MIL-STD-1553 and ARINC 429
RAR15XF Interface XMC High Density MIL-STD-1553 and ARINC 429 XMC front I/O module
Embedded Ethernet Switches
Title Form Factor Description
NETernity™ SWE440A VPX 3U Fully Managed 3U VPX 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet switch consuming less than 40 watts
Autonomy
Title Form Factor Description
Obox Obox provides the multi-processor reference architecture you need to develop advanced autonomous vehicles.
FPGA Boards
Title Form Factor Description
PC821 PC821 PCIe FPGA Card PCI Express Featuring an Ultrascale FPGA and two FMC sites
PC720 PC720 FPGA Card PCI Express PCIe with Virtex-7
VP780 FPGA Card VPX 3U 3U VPX with Virtex-7 FPGA
FlexVPX 3U VPX backplane FlexVPX Backplane VPX 3U Configurable 3U VPX backplanes
Databus Analyzers & Software
Title Form Factor Description
CEI-DL Data Loader Software Software Contact factory for software support and listing of supported products.
BusTools-AFDX-A BusTools Software Analyzer Software support only available for Santa Barbara based cards. Contact factory for listing of supported products.
BT3-USB-MON Bus Monitor BT3-USB-MON Bus Monitor USB MIL-STD-1553 Bus Monitor with Differential Scope Output
Ethernet Network Interface Cards
Title Form Factor Description
PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card (NIC) PMC677RCTX Network Interface Card PMC PMC with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports.
PMC613FXRCSC PMC613FXRC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with two 100BaseFX ports, option for ST style connectors
NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O NIC10G Network Interface Card XMC XMC with dual 10GigE ports, front or rear I/O. Front ports support 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR or Direct Attached Copper SFP+.
NIC10GBT Dual 10GBase-T XMC Card with Rear I/O NIC10GBT Network Interface Card XMC Conduction Cooled XMC with dual 10GBase-T ports with rear I/O.
NIC10GFT Network Interface Card NIC10GFT Network Interface Card XMC XMC with dual 10GBase-T ports with front I/O, RJ45 connectors
PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC677RCLC Network Interface Card PMC PMC with four 1000BaseSX Ethernet ports, option for 1000BaseLX